E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES › CWE (AF) Chandigarh-MES

SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO P 03 P 5 and P 59 AT STATION HIGHGROUNDS

ClosedRef CWE/AF CHD/HG/T-07/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.25 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Highground
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160004

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT599.43 KB
  • TenderDocumentsT07.pdfTender Documents1945.99 KB
  • BOQ_876416.xlsBOQ Corrigendum1668.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗