Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Drainage - Drainage-cum-Mining Div - Mohali

Estimate for repair and Renovation Work for Office of Executive Engineer/ SAS Nagar Drainage cum Mines and Geology ,WRD Punjab.

15h leftRef 21/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.11 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
Mohali
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160055

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1652.05 KB
  • DNITMohaliOffice.pdfDNIT1634.75 KB
  • boqMohalioffice.xlsBOQ84.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗