Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh › Engineering department - PGIMER Chandigarh › H.E. Electrical - PGIMER Chandigarh › A.E. (Elect.1) - PGIMER Chandigarh

Augmentation and Upgradation of 66 11 KV Grid Substation at PGIMER, Chandigarh.

16h leftRef PGI/Engg./Elect./2026-27/02
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Augmentation and Upgradation of 66 11 KV Grid Substation at PGIMER, Chandigarh

Key details

Tender value
₹4.92 Cr
EMD
₹9.84 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
275 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Electrical Division, First floor, SPH, PGI, CHd
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160012

Dates

Published
24 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SPH Building, PGI, Chandigarh

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT3088.41 KB
  • BOQ_965765.xlsBOQ689 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗