Restoration of rain damages to LWSS Nauhali Bihun in Tehsil Joginder Nagar District Mandi H.P SH Butt welding of GI pipe 50mm dia 65 mm dia and 80 mm dia at varius RDs
6h leftRef EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-16
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.00 L
- EMD
- ₹3,992
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Pipe Laying Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Lad Bharol
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175016
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT482.11 KB
- 02Form6.pdfFORM6214.2 KB
- 03Form8.pdfFORM81354.35 KB
- Condition.pdfCondition571.25 KB
- BOQ_210680.xlsBOQ295 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗