Procurement of 01 No. 220/132/11 kV, 160/200 MVA Auto Transformer (A bank of 03 No. 220/132/11 kV 53.33/66.66 MVA Single Phase Auto Transformers) and 01 No. 220/132/11 kV 80/90/100 MVA 3-Phase Auto Transformer
2h leftRef SSD-600/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹34.11 Cr
- EMD
- ₹34.12 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Work/ Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 240 days
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 177001
Dates
- Published
- 8 May 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 8 May 2026, 07:05 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 May 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 12 May 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o SE (Design), ES HPSEBL Hamirpur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT194.5 KB
- DetailedEstimateCumBOQ.pdfDetailed Estimate Cum BOQ210.05 KB
- NamePlates.rarName plates of existing transformers13663.53 KB
- BOQ_200429.xlsPercentage BOQ231 KB
- CommercialSpecificationsSSD600.rarCommrecicial Specifications116.51 KB
- TechnicalSpecifications.rarTechnical Specifications905.91 KB
- AnnexureTC_GTPs_CapitalizationCost.xlsTechno Commercial schedule, GTPs and Capitalization Cost123 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗