Providing and Laying of 12 inch dia UPVC ISI Mark along with construction of New Manholes and Road Gullies from Lamba Pind Chowk to IOCL Gate on Service lane of RHS of Jal- Amritsar highway Ward 4 under Zone 7
ClosedRef MCJ/OM/2026-27/37
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.11 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.23 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Pipe Laying Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Jalandhar
- District
- Jalandhar
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice2089.1 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfFormMW511205.69 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfGeneral Conditions168.69 KB
- 17.pdfestimate8318.42 KB
- BOQ_353420.xlsPrice bid261.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗