Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - I B Canal Div - Mansa

Estimate for Reconstruction of outlet Rd 42884/L Talwandi disty

ClosedRef 18/2026-27 Dated 29-07-2026

Key details

Tender value
₹40.00 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Talwandi disty
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
151302

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfsbd732.6 KB
  • TB24.xlstb49.5 KB
  • pb24.xlspb81 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗