Renovation of Car Parking at Zone-A and P/Fixing of New Elevator with 8 person Carrying Capacity.
Closing within the hourRef 443/SE (TIC)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.66 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.32 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Ludhiana
- District
- Ludhiana
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 141001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o SE(TIC), Zone A MCL
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPress Notice496.59 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Notice and Conditions1174.09 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfEstimates1044.99 KB
- BOQ_353605.xlsPrice Bid318 KB
- sbd11.pdfSBD Document1335.07 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗