Restorations of Different road Sections on Garhshankar To Sri Anandpur Sahib Road from Garhshankar Town Excavated due to Road Cut and Berms for providing Sewerage Scheme Under SBM 2.0
ClosedRef 2
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.08 L
- EMD
- ₹88,161
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Garhsanker
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144527
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT Restoration GSR Shri Anandpur Sahib Road17043.83 KB
- BOQ_352832.xlsBOQ293.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗