Supply of Compressed Gas Refill in JPL Cylinders for Plant Operational Requirement as per BOQ-TDS
20h leftRef JPL/CNM/LT/26-27/1100013212
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of Compressed Gas (Hydrogen Carbon Dioxide Nitrogen) Refill in JPL Cylinders for Plant Operational Requirement (FY 2026-27 FY 2027-28) as per BOQ-TDS
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jhabua power limited (JV of NTPC)
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 480997
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:35 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT230.44 KB
- TDS.pdfTDS198.94 KB
- GPC.pdfGPC320.45 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT215.11 KB
- ITB.pdfITB353.58 KB
- SPC.pdfSPC231.62 KB
- BOQ_336686.xlsBOQ252 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗