Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Mugma area

Repairing of shed (01, 02 and 03) at Mugma Regional Workshop.

2d leftRef ECL/MRW/GM/AGENT/AE (C)/26-27/196 dt. 11.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.62 L
EMD
₹17,100
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
75 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
MRW
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828204

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfe-TENDER NOTICE, General Conditions of Contract1816.62 KB
  • BOQ_376443.xlsBill of Quantity232.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗