Supply amp Installation of 6nos. Water fountains in different location of
16h leftRef NTPC/Pakri Barwadih CMP/9900332340
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply Installation of 6nos. Water fountains in different location ofNML township at PBCMP
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Pakri Barwdih Coal Mining Pro. Sikri Site Office,
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 825311
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT609.36 KB
- biddoc.rarTender doc16016.87 KB
- BOQ_114555.xlsBOQ350.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗