Awas Bandhu Uttar Pradesh

Development of Geo Portal, Procurement of Satellite Imagery and Cloud Service

ClosedRef 01/2904/A.B.-5/System-Geo Portal/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Offer for Development of Geo Portal, Procurement of Satellite Imagery and Cloud Service

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 Cr
Tender fee
₹30,000
Category
Services
Product category
Info. Tech. Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Lucknow
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226001

Dates

Published
12 Jun 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
12 Jun 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Jun 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Jun 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Lucknow

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSelection of SI for Development of Geo Portal, Procurement of Satellite Imagery and Cloud Service2212.78 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP for Selection of SI for Development of Geo Portal, Procurement of Satellite Imagery and Cloud Service2195.54 KB
  • BOQ_2174145.xlsBOQ351 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗