Panchayati Raj Department › Secretary and Commissioner › CEO-CHURU › BDO-TARANAGAR

Construction of a tin shed at the Meghwal Cremation Ground Togawas.

ClosedRef PS/WORK/GP/3385-3389
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.20 L
EMD
₹10,400
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
togawas
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
331304

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender nit608.52 KB
  • Nit00002signed.pdftender document884.1 KB
  • BOQ_1052513.xlsfinance274.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗