RSMML › Corporate Office-Udaipur

security work on contract basis at various office and nodal point of RSMML

ClosedRef Contract14
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Security works on contract basis at various Offices/Nodal points of RSMML as per scope of work.

Key details

Tender value
₹56.50 L
EMD
₹1.13 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Udaipur
District
Udaipur
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
313001

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed notice inviting tender610.74 KB
  • 14tender.pdfTender document1590.03 KB
  • BOQ_1029216.xlsBOQ226 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗