CSME 2026-CSME work - Estimate for laying the pipeline required to supply Kerala Water Authority (KWA) drinking water to the Alshifa Staff hostal -Pipeline Work-Pipeline Work
2d leftRef WRD/KWA-CE(NR)/TR/3638/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
CSME Work for laying the pipeline required to supply Kerala Water Authority (KWA) drinking water to the Alshifa Staff Hostel
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.11 L
- EMD
- ₹20,266
- Tender fee
- ₹1,790
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Perinthalmanna
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 679322
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT37.38 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdfTENDERDOC1881.15 KB
- BOQ_1467605.xlsBOQ320.5 KB
- Additionaldocuments.pdfAdditionaldoc42.07 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗