Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow › Superintending Engineer (E/M) Circle PWD Agra › Electrical Mechanical Division PWD Agra

Utility shifting work as part of the widening and strengthening of the road from NH-2 (Bhagupur) to Agwar, Nagla Manigarhi, Prithvi, Lakhanamai, and Siktara village in Agra district.

14h leftRef 764/6WE(Agra)-E/M Circle agra Dt.18.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.50 L
Tender fee
₹944
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
EM DIV PWD AGRA
District
Agra
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
282001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 08:10 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
EM DIV PWD AGRA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT230.36 KB
  • BOQ_2216061.xlsboq309 KB
  • T1lakhnamai2627.pdft15526.56 KB
  • corrigpole.pdfcorrigendum366.1 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗