Procurement of M/s Ringfeder Power Transmission India Pvt. Ltd (previously known as M/s Rathi Turboflex Pvt Ltd) make coupling and its spiders installed in CEP and LP Drip pump and BFP coupling set installed in BFP at Turbine onsite area of 2x660
Closing within the hourRef PT-3863
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.62 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- O/o Addl CE P and W
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450112
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:35 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfShortNIT792.26 KB
- annexuresnew4.pdfAll Annexure and checklist1540.34 KB
- Tendrschedule.pdfTenderschedule347.25 KB
- Technicalbidfinal.xlsTC bid373.5 KB
- NEWSBD200.pdfSBD19598.97 KB
- ModelCertificate.pdfModel certificate176.11 KB
- Detailednit.pdfDetailednit664.86 KB
- BOQ_636343.xlspricebid274.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗