Annual maintenance of sewer...
ClosedRef 202683ADBD05 8592 4972 A295 2E666E70A34E266HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair of damaged manholes, construction of slab and providing and fixing of SFRC Manhole covers at various locations in Sector-10, Bahadurgarh and all other work contingent thereto
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.00 L
- EMD
- ₹4,000
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bahadurgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124507
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC914 KB
- BOQ_623422.xlsBOQDOC260 KB
- AD0176823.pdfADDDOC909 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗