PROVISION OF TOILET AND BATHROOM BLOCK FOR ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF OF OFFRS MESS, COVERED SHED AT MECHANICAL TRANSPORT AND SWIMMING POOL AREA AT DHANA MIL STN
20h leftRef 8300/DH/40/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.71 L
- EMD
- ₹19,416
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- AGE (I) Dhana
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 470228
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:21 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:21 pm
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPROVISION OF TOILET AND BATHROOM BLOCK FOR ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF OF OFFRS MESS, COVERED SHED AT MECHANICAL TRANSPORT AND SWIMMING POOL AREA AT DHANA MIL STN716.7 KB
- 40TENDERPAGES.pdfTENDER PAGES3470.18 KB
- BOQ_879349.xlsBOQ676.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗