PWD- Roads and Bridges › Jabalpur CE Central Zone - PWD › Katni EE Zone Jabalpur PWD

CONSTRUCTION OF TIKARIYA SINGHANWARA TO DEORAKALA DEOSARI INDORE ROAD LENGTH 2.20 K.M. INCLUDING ELECTRIFICATION WORK

3h leftRef NIT No 13/SAC/KATNI
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.15 Cr
EMD
₹2.15 L
Tender fee
₹15,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KATNI
District
Katni
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
483501

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDETAILNIT37063.8 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSCHEDULE11828.44 KB
  • BOQ_638129.xlsBOQ277 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗