Supply and running out of ballast for railway maintenance work of MPPGCLs private railway siding at ATPS Chachai.
16h leftRef 809
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.97 L
- EMD
- ₹22,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ATPS CHACHAI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484220
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5515.37 KB
- SCHEDULE521653.pdfSCHEDULE458.9 KB
- InstructionsToBidderForOnlineBidSubmission521653.pdfINSTRUCTIONS TO BIDDERS459.1 KB
- TenderAcceptanceLetter521653.pdfTENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER290.02 KB
- Technicalbidwork521653.xlsTECHNICAL BID1520.5 KB
- BOQ_633695.xlsPRICE BID278 KB
- SBDworkmergednew.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT11852.8 KB
- BGFORMATE521653.PDFBG FORMAT173.37 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗