PWD › Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) › SE Roads (S) › EE Roads (ALP) › AEE Roads SD Cherthala

GENERAL-SR 2025-26 -Reconstruction of culvert at Old NH ch-1/200-General Civil Work

17h leftRef PWD/RB/TR/11548/2025
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.39 L
EMD
₹18,474
Tender fee
₹1,630
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Cherthala
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
688524

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender(NIT)/Tender Notice46.94 KB
  • viewnit.pdfNotice Inviting Tender31.53 KB
  • EPayment.pdfe-payment form53.87 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfBid Documents2141.37 KB
  • BOQ_1467199.xlsBOQ317 KB
  • PA.pdfPreliminary Agreement worth Rs.200242.13 KB
  • affidavit.pdfAffidavit worth Rs.20034.41 KB
  • formoftender.pdfForm of Tender233.16 KB
  • integritypact.pdfIntegrity Pact344.21 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗