Archaeological Survey of India › O/o SA - ASI - Jhansi circle

Execution of work under Minor Civil and electric work (Horticulture ) To Annual Maintenance and upkeep of Archaeological Garden at Talbehat Fort Talbehat Lalitpur.

ClosedRef 5-7/05/2026-27-LTR-G

Work description

As per tender details

Key details

Tender value
₹2.97 L
EMD
₹5,932
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
Jhansi
District
Jhansi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
284002

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice482.88 KB
  • tender.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT3868.64 KB
  • letter.pdfACCEPTANCE LETTER211.94 KB
  • BOQ_969088.xlsPRICE BID235.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗