Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief › Chief Engineer E and M - PHED › Executive Engineer-E and M Jabalpur - PHED

PROCUREMENT OF Sand, BB Metal, Cement Material for 200 No. of Hand Pump Installation and Platform Construction Work (2nd Call)

ClosedRef 18/EE/PHED/MEC/2026-27/JBP
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.80 L
EMD
₹17,600
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
EE, PHED Mech. Division, Jabalpur
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482003

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:05 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAttach Document31.65 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT Document150.12 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTender Document134.79 KB
  • BOQ_637823.xlsPrice Bid343.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗