Construction of Drain from ISKCON (Chamber No. 1) to Drain No. 4 at Vani vihar, Parallel to NH-16 via Jaydev Vihar in Bhubaneswar City on EPC Contract including Defects Liability Period (DLP) and Maintenance for a period of 3 years
2d leftRef BID ID No. 51 Dt- 12.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of Drain from ISKCON (Chamber No. 1) to Drain No,- 4 at Vani vihar, Parallel to NH-16 via Jaydev vihar in Bhubaneswar City
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹24.81 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- BMC AREA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 751022
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office chamber of EE Central Tender Cell,BMC
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT234.36 KB
- BOQ_606088.xlsBOQ221 KB
- Layout_Map2.pdfLayout Map39735.03 KB
- Indicative_Drawings1.pdfIndicative Drawings35457.62 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP1951.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗