Haryana Government › LCSUPVA Rohtak

Supply and erection of straight through joints (cable jointing kits) to rectify faults in LT cables lying underground from Utility Block to various departments in DLCSUPVA, Rohtak

ClosedRef 2026/cablejoint2ndCall

Key details

Tender value
₹1.15 L
EMD
₹2,291
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
DLCSUPVA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
124001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPressNotice48.32 KB
  • BOQ_622515.xlsBOQ266 KB
  • CableJointTndrDoc.pdfTender Documents1022.62 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗