Bharat Coking Coal Limited › BCCL_EJ AREA

erection of 220V overhead line at Near Eden Garden School (01 no) and Near Bhowra Club (02 no) and Bhowra Guest House (01no) for lighting purpose at ABNS Colliery

21h leftRef BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/97
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,226
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bhowra
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828302

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdferection of 220V overhead line at Near Eden Garden School (01 no) and Near Bhowra Club (02 no) and Bhowra Guest House (01no) for lighting purpose at Bhowra North Colliery1658.97 KB
  • BOQ_377270.xlserection of 220V overhead line at Near Eden Garden School (01 no) and Near Bhowra Club (02 no) and Bhowra Guest House (01no) for lighting purpose at ABNS Colliery348 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗