E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) DELHI- MES › AGE(I) R and D Manali - MES › AGE (I) R and D MANALI- MES

REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF JOINERY WORKS, GLAZING, PLUMBING and SANITARY FITTINGS AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS IN OTM ACCN OF TRANSIT CAMP, PALCHAN

3h leftRef AGE(I)/MNL-46/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹8.30 L
EMD
₹16,600
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Palchan, Manali
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175103

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice of Tender246.42 KB
  • BOQ_878661.xlsBOQ457.5 KB
  • TenderDocuments462627BR.pdfTender Documents1093 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗