Himachal Urban Development Authority › Supdt. Engineer (N),HIMUDA › Executive Engineer Division,Dharamsala,HIMUDA

Repair work of 2 Numbers class room at Govt Sr Sec School at Manoh Sihal Block Fatehpur Distt Kangra HP

Closing within the hourRef HIMUDA/DD/2025-4716-20

Work description

Repair work

Key details

Tender value
₹8.58 L
EMD
₹17,200
Tender fee
₹413
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Manoh sihal
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176053

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1395.19 KB
  • manohsihal68.pdfform68760.61 KB
  • UNDERTAKINGTende.pdfundertaking52.95 KB
  • BOQ_210168.xlsBOQ297.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗