National Highways Authority of India › RO-Chennai - NHAI

Remedial measures to distressed Reinforced Soil (RS) Walls at Km 174/647 (ROB), Km 176/964 (VUP) and Km 266/400 (Flyover) on Madurai - Tuticorin section of NH-38 in the State of Tamil Nadu on Item Rate Basis

16h leftRef NHAI/17011/03/21/2026/RO Madurai
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹75.62 L
EMD
₹76,000
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Madurai - Tuticorin
District
Madurai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
628001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIQ364.45 KB
  • NIQ.rarNIQ3006.21 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗