E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES › CWE CHENNAI - MES › GE CHENNAI - MES

REPAIRS/MAINT TO WATER TREATMENT FILTRATION PLANTS, RO PLANTS/DESALINATION PLANTS UNDER GE CHENNAI.

ClosedRef 8960/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹40.00 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600009

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT621.53 KB
  • BOQ_876489.xlsBOQ326 KB
  • Tender8960.pdfTender Documents782.99 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗