South Eastern Coalfields Limited › Korba Area

Supply of Earth and sand for making of gota (steaming material ) for under ground Blasting of Dhelwadih, Singhali and Bagdeva UG mine under DSB sub area of Korba Area

20h leftRef SECL/GM/KA/C/e-Tender/26-27/34 Dt. 21.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.55 L
EMD
₹9,500
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Office of General Manager SECL Korba Area 495677
District
Korba
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
495677

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfe-TENDER NOTICE744.82 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract1520.18 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfPerforma for Undertaking (Annexure XV)71.77 KB
  • BOQ_377039.xlsBill of quantity348.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗