South Eastern Coalfields Limited › Kusmunda Area

Comprehensive Rep, Refurbishment and Restoration Work of 04 no. Departmental Elgi Vans Tata Motors Ltd including Cabin, Cargo Body, Chassis Electrical System Suspension and Paint Works Depld at KOCM Regn noCG12BA7743 CG12BB3172 CG12BF7133 CG12BF7134

18h leftRef SECL/GM/KSM /EnM/eTender/26-27/40 dt 21-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.43 L
EMD
₹14,000
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KUSMUNDA OCP
District
Not published
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
495454

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfFormat of undertaking (Annexure-XV)254.66 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfINSTRUCTION TO BIDDERS AND GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS1810.28 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1423.95 KB
  • BOQ_377015.xlsBOQ/PRICEBID251 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗