E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES › CWE (AF) (SOUTH) BANGALORE - MES

PROVN OF FURNITURE FOR TWO DEFICIENT MARRIED ACCOMDATION FOR SQN LDR AND ABOVE AT 2AFSB

15h leftRef 82208/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.85 L
EMD
₹5,700
Tender fee
₹300
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
AGE (I) (AF) Chimney Hills
District
Not published
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560090

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 10:40 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdf82208/E8401.69 KB
  • 82208Tender.pdf82208/E8670.66 KB
  • BOQ_879627.xls82208/E8333 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗