Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore › Divison of Administration › Office of Administration - DR-Admin.

FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES

14h leftRef R(CMC) HKS/2026-02
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

FACILTY MANAGEMENT TENDER FOR PROVIDING MECHANIZED HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES at Aerospace/Physics/New Chemical Sciences Departments at IISc

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3.25 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
IISc Bengaluru
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560012

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Online MS Team

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER413.58 KB
  • FACILITYMANAGEMENTSERVICESIISC.pdfTECHNICAL BID DOCUMENTS1893.21 KB
  • BOQ_966828.xlsBOQ387 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗