Providing external electrical Installations at Science Centre Shivamogga, Karnataka
16h leftRef VM/Elec/5/Sc.Shiv/Ext/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
External electrical works
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.00 L
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Opposite Sahyadri ArtCommerceCollege,Shivamogga
- District
- Shivamogga
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 577203
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Providing external electrical Installations at Science Centre Shivamogga, Karnataka1141.27 KB
- BOQ_968659.xlsBill of quantities for Providing external electrical Installations at Science Centre Shivamogga, Karnataka277.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗