The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. › Head Office - FACT › Corporate materials - FACT

Temporary rerouting of HT and LT cables owned by Cochin Port Authority in Q10 Berth, Willingdon Island.

16h leftRef 04026/2026-2027/E33992
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Temporary rerouting of HT and LT cables owned by Cochin Port Authority in Q10 Berth, Willingdon Island, as per tender conditions.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
FACT Willingdon Island
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
682003

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender291.47 KB
  • Unpricedbid.pdfUnpriced bid97.28 KB
  • Compliancestatement.pdfCompliance statement284.43 KB
  • BOQ_968274.xlsBOQ279.5 KB
  • Tenderdoc.pdfTender documents8806.44 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗