CONSTRUCTION OF 56 CONSTABLE ( HIGHRISE) QTRS AT THANA CAMPUS GARHA JABALPUR
19h leftRef 13/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.74 Cr
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- JABALPUR
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482002
Dates
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026, 03:25 pm
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDETAIL PRESS NIT1396.79 KB
- 527294.rarALL TENDER DOCUMENT13730 KB
- BOQ_634521.xlsPRICE BID236.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗