RSAMB › ACE - Zone II › S.E. - Circle SGNR › Ex.En. - Sriganganagar

Package No. 03/2026-27/ Construction of Various Primary School (2 Nos.) at 6 SGM, Chak 7.415 RDL and Upper Primary School (1 No.) at 1 RB Block Suratgarh and Padampur District Sri Ganganagar

ClosedRef EE-RSAMB-Bharat-NIT04-2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.28 Cr
EMD
₹4.57 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
70 days
Location
Padampur
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335041

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2477.32 KB
  • Annexure.pdfAnnexureAtoD5707.07 KB
  • BOQ_1050355.xlsSchedule G752 KB
  • Tech16.pdfPre qualification Documents6142.21 KB
  • Agreement16.pdfAgreement6342.59 KB
  • corr161.pdfCorrectness certificate81.29 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗