Construction of tin shed for shops on the footpath behind Nagar Parishad Baihar in Ward No. 10
3h leftRef 692/PWD/NP/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.73 L
- EMD
- ₹7,728
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Nagar Parishad, Baihar Dist. Balaghat
- District
- Balaghat
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 481111
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITE OF TENDER718.94 KB
- detailsoftenderdocument.pdfDETAILS OF TENDER DOCUMENTS2019.74 KB
- estimate.pdfestimate3056.33 KB
- BOQ_638007.xlsPRICE BID BOQ335 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗