Uranium Corporation of India Limited › Purchase Department-Jharkhand - UCIL › Group 2 - UCIL

Adjusting linkages Head Rope attachments of Skip

15h leftRef PUR/3/94/102071/1259
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹88,972
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
JADUGUDA
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
832102

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT15.94 KB
  • OpeningSchedule.pdfOpening Schedule79.81 KB
  • INDEXSHEET.pdfINDEX SHEET86.87 KB
  • PROFORMAFOREMD.pdfPROFORMA FOR EMD102.74 KB
  • PROFORMAFORSD.pdfPROFORMA FOR SD101.23 KB
  • INTEGRITY_PACT.pdfINTEGRITY PACT488.47 KB
  • INSTRUCTIONTOTENDERER.pdfINSTRUCTION TO TENDERER139.19 KB
  • SPECIFICTERMSANDCONDITIONSFORSUBMITTINGTHEOFFER.pdfSPECIFIC TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR SUBMITTING THE OFFER351.79 KB
  • MATERIALSDETAILS.pdfMATERIALSDETAILS4.77 KB
  • BOQ_335287.xlsPRICE PART240.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗