Supply, erection and commissioning of 2 No 60hp motor pumpsets and accessories for Ittichirakkund LI Scheme in Thirivilwamala Grama Panchayath, under minor irrigation division Thrissur
ClosedRef CE (MECH)/T/08/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.00 L
- EMD
- ₹45,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Thirivilwamala GramaPanchayath
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680588
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT386.04 KB
- formno14.pdfform no 14192.58 KB
- EPAYMENTnew.pdfe payment54.9 KB
- BOQ_1466604.xlsBOQ225.5 KB
- techBIDITTICHIRAKUND.pdfTECHNICAL BID761.08 KB
- preliminaryagreement.pdfpreliminary agreement59.67 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗