Local Self Government Department › Malappuram › Municipal Engineers office Malappuram › Municipal Engineer Malappuram Municipality

MLA-SDF-MLA SDF 2025-26-Sayyid Muhammedali Shihab thangal smaraka road concrete work at Ward 36 in Malappuram Muncipality ,Project Code 7741-General Civil Work

Closing within the hourRef AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.27 L
EMD
₹3,168
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
30 days
Location
MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY
District
Malappuram
State
Kerala
Pincode
676505

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT815.29 KB
  • BOQ_1467072.xlsBOQ308 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1673.69 KB
  • viewnit.pdfNIT32.13 KB
  • generalestpdfview.pdfESTIMATE60.2 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗