SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-410 OR LIVING ACCN OTM AND BATHROOM CUM TOILET IN ZONE K AT MIL STN AGARTALA
ClosedRef 8904/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.44 L
- EMD
- ₹36,880
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- AGARTALA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Not published
- Pincode
- 901184
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE OF TENDER154.64 KB
- TENDERDOCUS8904.pdfTender documents1220.79 KB
- BOQ_878107.xlsBoQ315 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗