Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Rajmahal area

Repairing replacement of accessories of weighbridge under Rajmahal Area.

3h leftRef ECL/RJML/AE/(Eand T)/26-27/06 Dated 30.06.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹14.23 L
EMD
₹17,800
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
ROCP
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
814165

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepairing replacement of accessories of weighbridge under Rajmahal Area..2634.59 KB
  • BOQ_377017.xlsRepairing replacement of accessories of weighbridge under Rajmahal Area..270.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗