Renovation Work of HoP Office Conference Room and Corridor of NML Kerandari Administrative Building
ClosedRef NTPC/Kerendari A CMP/9900330664
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kerendari A Coal Mining Proj Sikri Site Office, P
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 825311
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT225.36 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENTS.rarTender Documents13379.24 KB
- BOQ_114595.xlsBOQ301 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗