Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Pilibheet Pilibheet

Drinking water pipeline extension and repairing maintenance work

ClosedRef waterpipe/line/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23.60 L
EMD
₹47,200
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Nagar Palika Parishad Pilibhit
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
262001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfpdf3675.79 KB
  • BOQ_2218573.xlsBoq277 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗