UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad › S.E. ETC Varanasi

INCREASING CAPACITY OF 132/33KV SUBSTATION DLW VARANASI AND ALL ASSOCIATED WORK

15h leftRef E-Tender No. 16/2026-27/ETC-I/VNS
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.29 L
EMD
₹25,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
132/33KV SUBSTATION DLW
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221004

Dates

Published
25 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit363.55 KB
  • Documents.pdfTender Documents862.38 KB
  • BOQ_2201568.xlsboq384 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗