Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management › QSA - DCSEM

Providing and fixing self-supporting roofing system shed above open court yard including Civil, PH and Electrical works at Indradhanush building, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai -400 094

ClosedRef DCSEM/ CQD/ QSA/ Indradhanush-Shed/ 26-27/ NIT/06 dt.29/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.03 Cr
EMD
₹2.06 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Anushakti Nagar, Mumbai
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400094

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Summary409 KB
  • TechnicalBid.pdfTechnical Bid1618.46 KB
  • TechnicalDataSheet.xlsTechnical Data Sheet92.5 KB
  • BOQ_966565.xlsFinancial Bid502.5 KB
  • TenderDrawing.rarTender Drawing787.7 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗